Tag: shea nut

Posted on

Enjoy The Great Benefits Of Adding of Shea Nut Oil In Beauty care

Shea Oil is another constituent of Shea nut except for Shea butter. Though this oil is not as fluid as other oils, it’s not solid as Shea butter. She oil is known as a by-product of cold-pressed Shea butter. It preserves fatty acids, whereas the butter keeps the fat. Up to 20° C or 68°F, it remains liquid. Shea nut oil consists of higher levels of linoleic and oleic acids. Due to these properties, it helps to stimulate the growth of hair better than the butter does.  So, in spite of having the standing to use as a hair product,…

Posted on

Learn About The Incredible Use of Shea Nuts in Daily Life

There are several types of nuts in this Universe. Some of these nuts are accessible, and some are not available. However, today we will talk about Shea nut. Well, Shea nuts are tree nuts. It comes from the Shea tree. Butter and oil are made by this type of nuts. If you live in a winter prone country, your used cream and oil will contain Shea butter. Yes, Shea butter is the best moisturizer, and it keeps skin healthy and soft. It suits all skin types. However, you should know that African Shea butter derived from the Shea nut tree, which…

Posted on

Beneficial Ways to Use Raw Shea Butter in Daily Beauty Regimen

While browsing on the Internet, you find that Shea butter is a miracle ingredient and countless people are using this natural beauty element. Shea butter is the skincare product that you will love having with you when you are stuck on a deserted island. According to the continuing research and folklore Shea butter, the fat extracted from Shea nut is the woman’s gold. While many of the regular market available beauty products contain chemicals, you will love embracing this pure botanical substance that will take the best care of your skin promoting no side effects. In the following passages, you will explore some amazing facts…

Posted on

This Is How Shea Butter Is Made from Shea Nuts

Shea nuts are the nuts of the Shea tree that produce Shea butter. If you care for your skin and hair you might be acquainted with the goodness of Shea butter. It is the fatty extracted from Shea nut. Due to its wonderful good impacts on skin and hair people often consider this butter as ‘’woman’s gold”. However, in the passage attached below, we mention some steps that will help you to know how extractors extract unrefined Shea butter from nuts. In addition, we make a precise discussion on this wonderful product. Keep on reading. The ways Shea butter is…