Tag: beauty product

The history of Shea oil produce in a brief story

In today’s world, there may be no one who doesn’t know how helpful Shea nuts are. For both hair and skincare routine, you can include Shea product and notice the difference in the applied part. Although the use and Effectiveness of Shea butter are all around the world, Shea oil also makes a position in the market. People are buying and using Shea oil eagerly with any force of the retailers. But do you know how Shea oil becomes one of the useful cosmetic products? Well, if your answer is no, then keep reading the entire blog.

shea-butter preparation

How Shea oil becomes a useful cosmetic product?

This blog is to inform you of the history of Shea oil and its origin. Therefore, the below section of this blog carries the information that you should know.

In the ancient era, when people didn’t know the properties of Shea products, they use it for therapeutic treatment. In Cleopatra’s Egypt, people carry Shea nuts in large mud jar from the West part of Africa. Because of the buttery and smoothness of the Shea nut extract, the therapy technique gives the healing results. For years this therapeutic treatment was popular among people.

After therapy, people make out the difference in the therapeutic part of the body than the other parts. When they started to search out the reason they identify the cause is Shea extracted object. Then after a lot of experiments and research on it, they get to know the usefulness of Shea.

During the research and experiment, they got to know the skincare aspect of Shea nuts. It is specious to inform you, at that time, there was no specific name of Shea products, and it was a helpful nut to them. Anyway, gradually the useful properties of Shea nut spread out through the world. Apart from skincare efficiency, research assures damage healing quality. It also includes hair care and damage relief aspects. Thus, Shea becomes a beneficial cosmetic product for the beauty enhancement requirement.

People called the extract of Shea nuts, Shea butter. At the initial stage of using Shea, they used the raw extraction of the nut that you know as unrefined Shea butter. Whatever Shea oil isn’t anything else than Shea butter from the aspect of usefulness, they only have little difference. Now make out some diversity of Shea oil and butter from the following paragraph. Shea oil is an oil-based light texture and Shea butter is a solid appearance.

  • Shea oil contains 27%  Stearic Acid, and on the conflict side, Shea butter contains 43% Stearic Acid.
  • The consistency of other particles in Shea oil and Shea butter are –

Shea Oil   

Shea Butter
5% palmitic acid 4% palmitic acid
9% linoleic acid 7% linoleic acid
59% oleic acid 46% oleic acid

 

The percentage of the acids in Shea butter and Shea oil only make a difference in the appearance.

African Fair Trade Society is one of the renowned companies that supply Shea products online. For your use, you can purchase your Shea product as the source of the Shea is the core of Shea trees, Africa. You can place an order to us for helpful Shea oil before it gets out of stock.

For a Good Skin Condition Raw Shea Butter Products Wholesale

Shea butter is extracted from the Shea tree and that is the reason it is named Shea butter. This tree grows in the Western part of Africa. This is a butter with high nourishing properties which is considered to be very good. The usefulness of this is very high. Raw Shea Butter Products Wholesale is for those who want to buy in bulk. The wholesale suppliers can satisfy with the entire unit you need.

Shea Butter Production

Unrefined or raw Shea butter is deep yellow in color. The largest producer of the raw Shea butter is Ghana. Various places in there, supplies in wholesale quantity. The units are in pounds. So if a person needs to be specific about the quantity and it will be delivered to him. Online also it can be done by giving the order at the website www.africanfairtradesociety.com

Raw Shea Butter Products Wholesale

Advantages of using Shea Butter

The advantages of using Shea butter is can be numerous and are listed below:

  • It prevents discoloration of skin
  • Stretch marks and other skin defects like scars can be avoided.
  • It is a very good product for the hair. It is the best solution for damaged hair and dry or oily scalps.
  • It also helps in relaxing muscles which have become stiff.
  • It also has medicinal qualities which help with arthritis and joint pain.
  • It benefits people suffering from eczema.

Apart from all these more advantages are seen. The usefulness of it is so much that people buy Raw Shea Butter Products Wholesale.

The usefulness of this product is very high and thus this product is highly sought after by the people all over the world. And since it is all natural it is very much in demand worldwide. And it is a well-known product among women mainly.