A Detailed Analysis – Unrefined Shea Butter
Shea Butter which is generally obtained from the barks and leaves of karate trees in regions stretching from the west to the African jungles has a diverse range of uses to begin with! The Shea butter extracts which are obtained after the nuts of the trees go through a complete process (Of grinding and boiling at certain temperatures), are categorically divided depending upon the way in which it is extracted (by mechanical or chemical means), the colour and odour of the naturally extracted product and also according to the treatments which they need to undergo before they are ready for the final use!
The pure organic shea butter is a good example of a product which finds its applications in hair and skin care on a large basis! This goes on to prove that that butter is no longer only a hydrogenated oil used in the kitchens for cooking purposes. On the contrary, it has several faces to it!! The pure and unrefined Shea Butter works even better in the sense that it is used as an exfoliant in the making of beauty products which protect the hair and skin profusely against harmful radiations and dust.
Summing up , coming to think about caring and pampering your body – one does not need to go for only the names like Lakme or L’Oreal , rather the natural mechanical extracts from nuts of trees are no less in this respect ! Be it a dry scalp and flaky hair or a dull skin, Shea Butter in its pure and organic form comes as a saviour no matter what! Visit African Fair Trade Society to know more about us and our products.