100% raw unrefined organic shea butter

Shea butter is rich in beta carotene, is known for its phenolic compounds, has been used in Africa as a cooking oil for centuries and is used in Europe to make chocolate.

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Here’s our 10th anniversary. Now we’re becoming the biggest Wholesale and Distributor of Shea Butter in Canada North America.

100% pure unrefined organic raw shea butter

**Comes in:
25 lbs. at $ 9.25 per lb. + shipping
50 lbs. at $ 8.75 per lb. + shipping
75 lbs at $8.25 per lb. + shipping
100 lbs at 7.75 per lb. + shipping

Shipping included
25 lbs. at $ 9.25 per lb. total $231.25
50 lbs. at $ 8.75 per lb. Total $437.50
75 lbs at $8.25 per lb. total $618.75
100 lbs at 7.75 per lb. Total $775

**Call for larger options (From 1,000 pounds to 60,000 pounds)

This butter extracted from the Shea Nut is unrefined and not processed in any way, and there may be a bit of impurities in some sediment (tiny bits of the shell, plant fibers, etc). The product will have a mild nutty odor and various natural inconsistencies in color including darker spots and grey streaks. It is solid at room temperature and rather hard in consistency.

Common Uses: Used predominantly for skin care, Shea Butter is known for its moisturizing and emollient properties. Rich in vitamins and fatty acids, it penetrates deeply into the epidermis and leaves a smooth, satiny finish. Shea Butter can be used to make massage butters, body butters, lip balms, and as a moisturizing Body Lotions agent in soaps and shaving creams

Recommended Usage:
Lotions & Creams: 2 – 25 %
Balms: 5 – 100 %
Bar Soaps: 5 – 20 %
Hair Conditioners: 1 – 10 %

When adding butters to creams and lotions, it might be necessary to gently warm them until the texture can be incorporated into the final product. Using a hand blender, create a vortex with your cream or lotion and drizzle your melted butter to fully incorporate. For addition in soaps, the general rule of thumb is 1 tablespoon per pound. As with most raw materials, results may vary, so we strongly recommend small, lab scale batches prior to any commercial manufacturing.

Now, onto shea butter: Shea butter is rich in beta carotene, is known for its phenolic compounds, has been used in Africa as a cooking oil for centuries and is used in Europe to make chocolate.

Additional information

Weight 25 kg
size

100 lbs, 25 lbs, 50 lbs, 75 lbs

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “100% raw unrefined organic shea butter”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *