The Shea butter is derived from the beneficial nuts of Shea trees available in West Africa. Shea butter is white colored fatty acids derived directly from the nuts. Raw Shea butter is the pure form of fatty acids from nuts. The purified forms are also available in the market. But the pure Shea butter provides more benefits in the skin care programs. Raw Shea butter products can prevent wrinkles, blemishes, can rectify stretch marks, provides radiation treatment and may heal many other skin conditions.
Pure Shea butter contains vitamin A and E in natural form which can improve the skin conditions. The unique features of Shea butter can add a nice moisturizing effect and adds hydration to the skin. Shea butter can provide softness with the smoothness with immediate hydration of the skin. Shea butter in raw form can provide more benefits to the skin and this has already been proven. Raw Shea butter can also remove itching, sunburns, skin allergies, eczema and many other skin conditions.
The various fatty acids and vitamins in the raw Shea butter in concentrated form makes valuable source of beauty industry. Its unique features hold the qualities of various skin rectifications and restoration. It can also cure fatigue of muscles and stretch marks developed during pregnancy. Raw Shea butter can boost collagen in the skin and as a result skin wrinkles may be rectified. The content of vitamin A in raw Shea butter repairs so many skin conditions. Shea butter is friend of humans as there are more than twenty reasons to use it.
The website http://www.africanfairtradesociety.com/ can explore a lot about the products of raw Shea butter. It contains beta carotene and can be used as a cooking medium. Raw Shea butter is completely safe and this has been explored by the cosmetic ingredient review.